PDA

View Full Version : Is it possible to manipulate shutter speed in post?



ironpony
07-28-2017, 08:31 AM
For a scene shoot I did, at some point the camera went from 1/50th shutter speed to 1/160th.

I think I must have accidentally moved the dial while removing the camera from the Ronin to the tripod possibly, or something like that maybe. Is it possible to make the 160 look 24 by giving it some motion blur?

Walter B
07-28-2017, 02:56 PM
https://www.google.nl/search?q=how+to+add+motion+blur+to+video+in+post%3 F

yep, you need to make this mistake at least once in your life.

ironpony
08-02-2017, 02:04 PM
Okay, cool that looks, good, thanks!

Walter B
08-03-2017, 05:26 AM
Remember: you can google as well.