PDA

View Full Version : wondering how to time lapse with canon gl2?



bigkidboyscout
01-01-2013, 01:11 PM
i was wondering how to do a time lapse with my gl2? i know it's not the best camcorder in the world but it's what fits my budget. i've read that you can do time lapse with the gl2 but i cant find the setting in the camera. very new to filming. someone help lol, thank you...

Nick Soares
01-02-2013, 05:58 PM
According to Yahoo Answers

Go into menu -> cam setup -> interval

Nick Soares
01-30-2013, 01:29 AM
Did you figure it out?

khathawayart
02-09-2013, 04:58 PM
If you have the manual, it should be in there.....if not, you can download manuals at Canon's website.

Almost all my equipment I buy used...first thing I do is go to the manufacturer's site and downlowd the manual---then I go thru it with a fine-toothed comb until I know it backwards and forwards.


Kurt Hathaway
khathawayart[at]gmail.com